RallyForums.com banner

1 - 20 of 26 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
866 Posts
why was gass doing the french pineapple championship :whip:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
7,371 Posts
The Historic entry on it's own would be worth seeing. Nothing but 911s, Alpine 110s & 310s, BMW 2002s etc.

Noel

PS, the entry list seems to be encrypted, so can't copy and paste Michaeld.
 

·
Formerly titanicshiloh
Joined
·
328 Posts
1 Patrick HENRY F Magali LOMBARD Citroën XSARA WRC A 7
2 Nicolas VOUILLOZ F VOUILLOZ Nicolas Peugeot 307 WRC A 8
3 Jean Marie CUOQ F Jean Marie David MARTY Peugeot 307 WRC A 8
5 TEAM EFJIE F GALPIN Jérome Denis GIRAUDET Peugeot 206 WRC A 8
6 David SALANON F David Celine COMBRONDE Peugeot 206 WRC A 8
7 Hervé KNAPICK F Hervé David MORA Subaru Subaru WRC A 8
8 Jerome GROSSET JANIN Jerome Fabrice GORDON Peugeot 307 WRC A 8
9 Cédric ROBERT Gérald BEDON Renault Clio Super 1600 A 6
10 Philippe ARAGNEAU Francis MAZOTTI Peugeot 206 SUPER 1600 A 6
11 Fabien FIANDINO Sabrina DE CASTELLI Citroën C2 SUPER 1600 A 6
12 Yoann BONATO Benjamin BOULLOUD Renault Clio Super 1600 A 6
14 ORECA F BERNARDI Nicolas Porsche GT3 GT 10
15 SARRAZIN Stéphane Stéphane PREVOT Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT 10
16 Patrick ROUILLARD Guilhem ZAZURCA Toyota Celica GT Four FA 8
17 Jose BARBARA Chantal BARBARA Subaru Subaru Impreza A 8
18 Jacques MARAVAL FStéphane FOISSEY Peugeot 306 KIit Car A 7
19 Georges GUEBEY Nadège PASSAQUIN Peugeot 206 WRC A 8
20 Bertrand PIERRAT Dominique LELEU Toyota Corolla WRC A 8
21 Jean Paul GROHENS Paul Frédéric DEZIRE Peugeot 206 WRC A 8
22 Gilles NANTET Corinne MURCIA BMW 318 Compact F2
23 Pascal ENJOLRASOlivier VITRANI Peugeot 206 CC F2 14
24 Thierry LAGARRIGUE Patricia DUCROUX BMW Compact F2
25 Yves PEZUTTI Michel GONNET Peugeot 306 Maxi A 7
26 Philippe GOMEZ Christophe MURIGNEUX Peugeot 306 Maxi A 7
27 Alain BONNETON Didier CELLE Opel Astra Kit Car A 7
28 Michel BONFILS René BELLEVILLE Peugeot 306 Maxi A 7
29 Guy MOTTARD Delphine ZAMBETTI Peugeot 306 Maxi A 7
30 Patrick ARTRU F ARTRU Patrick Cedric SOY Peugeot 306 Kit Car A 7
31 Xavier LEMONNIER Magali COSSET Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 N
32 Thierry VINCENT Rémi ROUQUAIROL Mitsubishi Evo VII N 4
33 Marc VALLICCIONI Cédric BEYNET Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII N 4
34 F CIVADE Michel Jean Luc TARRIDE Subaru Impreza Spec C N 4
35 Laurent CARBONARO Max Emilien CHOUDEY Mitsubishi EVO 8 N 4 36 Franck CHEVASSON Emmanuel CHEVASSON Mitsubishi EVO VI N 4 37 Fabien VENDRET F VENDRET Fabien Eric JULLIAN Mitsubishi Evo V N 4 J 19h00 X X
38 Thierry BEURON F BEURON Thierry Damien MEZY Renault Clio Super 1600 A 6 J 19h00 TM CF X
39 Philippe GREIFFENBERG F GREIFFENBERG Philippe Renault Clio Super 1600 A 6 J 18h00 TM CF X
40 Michel GIRALDO F GIRALDO Michel Eric VALLON Renault Clio Super 1600 A 6 V 8h45 X
41 Hervé VERICEL F VERICEL Hervé David LACHARME Porsche GT 3 GT 10 V 8h30 TM CF
42 Philippe LEYVAL F LEYVAL Philippe François RAVAULT Lotus Exige 240 R GT 10 J 19h00
43 Vincent HUMEAU F HUMEAU Vincent Vincent JARNOUX Hommell RS 2 GT 9 V 9h15
44 Richard CAILLAT F CAILLAT Richard Stéphane AGERON BMW M3 FA 8 J 19h00
45 Chris GUICHOT DE FORTIS UK GUICHOT DE FORTIS Chris Steve MACEY Honda Integra R A 7 J 20h30
46 Guy RAMOND F RAMOND Guy Lydie RAMOND Peugeot 306 S16 A 7 V 8h30
47 Lionel NICOLAS F NICOLAS Lionel Sébastien MAGNY Renault Clio Ragnotti N 3 J 17h30 TN TM CF
48 Olivier MARTY F MARTY Olivier Renault Clio RS N 3 J 17h00
49 Laurent TOMASELLA F TOMASELLA Laurent Gaetan PARADE Renault Clio RS Ragniotti N 3 J 18h00 TN TM
50 Georges GONON F GONON Georges Valérie GONON Renault CLIO Ragnotti N 3 J 17h45 TN TM
51 Ludovic GAL F GAL Ludovic Cédric CANALE Renault Clio Ragniotti N 3 V 9h15 TN TM
52 Emmanuel MUNSTER F MUNSTER Emmanuel Henri CUBIZDLE Renault Clio RS N 3 J 18h45 TN TM
53 Mikael RUARD F RUARD Mikael Olivier HIRTZIG Renault CLIO RAGNOTTI N 3 J 17h00 TN
55 Eddie MERCIER F MERCIER Eddie Jean Michel VERET Renault Clio Ragniotti N 3 V 8h45 TM
56 Franck AMAUDRU F AMAUDRU Franck Benoit LAURENT Renault CLIO N 3 V 8h30 CF
57 Denis BAILLIF CH BAILLIF Denis Martial KAUFMANN Peugeot 206 RC N 3 J 18h30 TM
58 Mathieu DAUDE F DAUDE Mathieu Christophe VERMELOUX Opel Astra OPC N 3 J 19h15 TM
59 Jean Claude GAILLARD F GAILLARD Jean Claude Jean Claude PASSAQUIN Renault Clio RS N 3 J 20h15 TM CF
60 Cyril BERGOGNE F BERGOGNE Cyril Philippe TREBUCHON Renault Clio N 3 J 18h45 TM
61 Jacques Jean PAPINI F PAPINI Jacques Jean Eric FOURMY Peugeot 206 RC N 3 J 17h15 CF
62 Christophe GABINEL F GABINEL Christophe Olivier MALLET Renault Clio N 3 J 19h15 TN TM
63 Henri Marc VENTURINI F VENTURINI Henri Marc Pierre CAMPANA Peugeot 206 RC N 3 J 18h30
64 Eric LOUAT F LOUAT Eric Isabelle SICARD Renault Clio Ragniotti N 3 J 18h15
65 Olivier GIRAUD F GIRAUD Olivier Alexis COULON Renault CLIO RS N 3 V 7h30
66 Sylvain RIBERON F RIBERON Sylvain David HEYSTERS Renault Clio RS N 3 J 18h45
67 Viviane COCHET F COCHET Viviane Nadine LAMBELET DIDO Peugeot 306 S16 N 3 J 17h45
68 Pascal PERONNET F PERONNET Pascal Sonia MOUSSET Renault Clio Ragniotti N 3 V 8h45
69 Stéphane ALBERT F ALBERT Stéphane Christophe GERONIMO Renault Clio FN 3 J 17h15
70 Pierre MARCHE F MARCHE Pierre Julien GIROUX Renault Clio Cup A 6 CC
71 Boris CARMINATI F CARMINATI Boris Xavier GRANIER Renault Clio Cup A 6 CC
72 Thomas BARRAL F BARRAL Thomas Julien REBUT Renault Clio Cup A 6 CC
73 Benjamin PERRIN F PERRIN Benjamin Sylvain BUCHET Renault Clio Cup A 6 CC
74 Thomas GUYOT F GUYOT Thomas Elodie BREGAND Renault Clio Cup A 6 CC
75 Rémi JOUINES F JOUINES Rémi Frederic RUBIO Renault Clio Cup A 6 CC
76 Giacomo COUSTELLIER F COUSTELLIER Giacomo Renault Clio Cup A 6 CC
77 François-Xavier BLANC F BLANC François-Xavier Anthony MOCELLIN Renault Clio Cup A 6 CC
78 Mickael PREVALET F PREVALET Mickael Anthony MASSON Renault Clio Cup A 6 CC
79 Guillaume COUVAL F COUVAL Guillaume Emilien DAVAL Renault Clio Cup A 6 CC
80 Philippe JANVIER F JANVIER Philippe Renault Clio Cup A 6 CC
81 Franck PAGANON F PAGANON Franck Brice BRUN Renault Clio Cup A 6 CC
82 Yann CLAIRAY F CLAIRAY Yann Seb FRANCOIS Renault Clio Cup A 6 CC
83 Franck GRAVIER F GRAVIER Franck Jean Christophe LEROY Renault Clio Cup A 6 CC
84 Damien DAUMAS F DAUMAS Damien Renault Clio Cup A 6 CC
85 Frederic ANDREUCCI F ANDREUCCI Frederic Jean Francois DEMONTREBON Renault Clio Cup A 6 CC
86 David DELOY F DELOY David Manu HUMBERT Renault Clio Cup A 6 CC
87 Johan THIRIET F THIRIET Johan Olivier BLAISE Renault Clio Cup A 6 CC
88 Teddy DENIE F DENIE Teddy Grégory DENIE Renault Clio Cup A 6 CC
89 David PALENI F PALENI David Pascal LAMBERSEND Renault Clio Cup A 6 CC
90 Sebastien VIRAZEL F VIRAZEL Sebastien Eddy JABENEAU Renault Clio Cup A 6 CC
91 Thierry DUBOIS F DUBOIS Thierry Renault Clio Cup A 6 CC
92 Laurent KIEFFER F KIEFFER Laurent Damien JOLE BMW 318 IS F2 14 J 18h30 TM
93 Pascal DONNADIEU F DONNADIEU Pascal Renault Megane F2 14 J 19h15 TM CF
94 Jean Pierre BRANCHARD F BRANCHARD Jean Pierre Yves PAUGET Renault Mégane F2 14 J 17h30
95 Stéphane MARTHOUD F MARTHOUD Stéphane Nicolas GOUTAGNY Citroën F2 14 J 18h30
96 Jérome AUBLANC F AUBLANC Jérome Laetitia DUMOULIN Peugeot 309 F2 14 V 9h15
97 Claude BERNARD F BERNARD Claude Philippe DEBLOCK Volkswagen Golf 16S F2 14 J 17h15
98 Didier DUCREUX F DUCREUX Didier Aurelie DEBOURG Peugeot 306 F2 14 J 17h45
99 Gilles VERNAY F VERNAY Gilles Remy LEONET Peugeot 205 GTI F2 14 V 8h45
100 Gilles MICHELLIER F MICHELLIER Gilles Jean François REY Peugeot 309 GTI F2 14 V 9h15
101 David JULIA F JULIA David Olivier CAZALET Peugeot 2 RM F2 14 J 18h45
103 Eric LAFONT F LAFONT Eric Nadine LAFONT Peugeot 106 XS F2 13 J 20h30 TM CF
104 Laurent MARTOIA F MARTOIA Laurent Aldric JACQUET Peugeot 106 S 16 F2 13 J 18h30 TM CF
105 Olivier CURSAZ F CURSAZ Olivier Sylvie CURSAZ Citroën AX GTI F2 14 V 9h00 TM CF
106 Patrick COLLEIE F COLLEIE Patrick Frédéric POISSON Citroën Saxo VTS A 6 J 17h45 TM CF
107 Manu GASCOU F GASCOU Manu Celine CHAPUS Citroën C2 A 6 J 20h15 TM
108 Damien TESTOR F TESTOR Damien Thierry SOULARD Citroën C2 A 6 J 18h15
109 Monique EHRENSPERGER F EHRENSPERGER Monique Laurence MARTIN Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V N 4 J 18h00 X
110 Pierre LOGEARD F LOGEARD Pierre Isabelle BRANCHARD Ford Sierra Cosworth N 4 J 18h30 X
111 Pascal GIRAUD F GIRAUD Pascal Laurie GIRAUD BMW 325 FN 4 J 18h00
112 Benoit MEYER F MEYER Benoit Julien ANCEL Peugeot 206 XS A 6 J 18h00
113 Luc GELLUSSEAU F GELLUSSEAU Luc Charles Antoine DE JOUX Peugeot 206 A 6 J 17h15
114 Fabiano LO FIEGO F LO FIEGO Fabiano Hubert BRUN Citroën C2 A 6 J 20h15 CF
115 Julian CARRET F CARRET Julian Jean Rodolphe GUIGONNET Citroën C2 Challenge A 6 J 18h15
116 Brett BARBE F BARBE Brett Philippe DEVIENNE Citroën C2 Challenge A 6 J 18h15
117 Olivier GIROUX F GIROUX Olivier Cédric HUGONNOT Citroën C2 Challenge A 6 J 17h30
118 Daniel LE-ROUX F LE-ROUX Daniel Damien MOIROUX Citroën Saxo A 6 J 18h15
119 Jean Francois FONTROBERT F FONTROBERT Jean Francois Denis FONTROBERT Citroën Saxo A 6 J 19h30
120 Cédric PLANCHE F PLANCHE Cédric Julien PETOLAT Citroën Saxo VTS A 6 J 18h45
121 Edouard MOMPLOT F MOMPLOT Edouard Renault R 11 FN 4 J 18h45 X
122 Yves LEVAILLANT F LEVAILLANT Yves Julien LEVAILLANT Mazda 323 GTR FN 4 J 18h15 X
123 Willy HENRIET F HENRIET Willy Audrey DESSALLES Renault Super 5 GT Turbo FN 4 J 18h15 X
124 Raphael SAVIN F SAVIN Raphael Dominique JOMAIN Renault R5 GT Turbo FN 4 J 18h45 X
125 Lilian VIALLE F VIALLE Lilian Patrice ROISSAC Peugeot 106 F2 13 J 17h15
126 Patrice THEVENET F THEVENET Patrice Christophe THEVENET Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 F2 13 J 19h00
127 Damien GAUMOND F GAUMOND Damien Guy BROSSE Peugeot 205 GTI F2 13 J 20h30
128 Philippe BRABANT F BRABANT Philippe Florian RENAUD Peugeot 205 GTI F2 13 V 9h00
129 Julien CASANOVAS F CASANOVAS Julien Albert CAILLAULT Citroën AX GT F2 12 J 19h00
130 Guillaume CHIARTANO F CHIARTANO Guillaume Joël THOINET Simca Rallye 2 F2 12 J 17h45
131 Didier BONHOMME F BONHOMME Didier Sébastien BONHOMME Citroën AX Sport F2 12 J 17h30
132 Frédéric REIGNIR F REIGNIR Frédéric Thierry DEVAUX Citroën AX Sport F2 12 J 16h45
133 Patrice BARBIER F BARBIER Patrice Théo PISELLI Citroën Saxo 1.4 Bic F2 12 J 17h15
134 Christophe GIRAUD F GIRAUD Christophe Julien GIRAUD Peugeot 205 Rallye F2 12 J 18h00
135 Serge PUGIEU F PUGIEU Serge Beatrice PUGIEU Citroën AX Sport F2 12 J 17h00
136 Olivier BERGER F BERGER Olivier Olivier HIRTZIG Peugeot 106 N 2 J 17h00
137 Jacques AMBLARD F AMBLARD Jacques Evelyne THOMAS Honda VTI N 2 J 17h45
138 Philippe DUPRAT F DUPRAT Philippe David GRESIN Peugeot 106 N 2 J 18h00
139 Laurent ASTOUL F ASTOUL Laurent Christophe PARMENTIER Peugeot 106 S16 N 2 J 18h00
140 Maurice BENIER F BENIER Maurice Marjorie MICHOLIER Citroën Saxo N 2 J 17h00
141 Stephane ZIELINSKI F ZIELINSKI Stephane Valérie ZIELINSKI Peugeot 106 S16 N 2 J 17h30
142 Damien GOUTTEFANGEAS F GOUTTEFANGEAS Damien Aurélien CHAZELLE Citroën Saxo N 2 J 17h00
143 David LEVAN F LEVAN David Honda Civic FN 2 J 21h00
144 Marc REBOA F REBOA Marc Tony SIMON Honda Civic VTI FN 2 J 16h45 CF
145 Vincent MARTIN F MARTIN Vincent Nicolas VERICEL Citroën AX GTI FA 5 J 18h30
146 Gael WASSERMANN F WASSERMANN Gael Nicolas WASSERMANN Fiat Cinquecento F2 11 J 18h45
147 Aurélien LAFONT F LAFONT Aurélien Laurent POUTIER Fiat Cinquencento F2 11 J 18h15
148 Yoann PERRET F PERRET Yoann Dimitri SEIVE Citroën AX GTI N 1 J 17h00
149 Vincent GAGNIOUD F GAGNIOUD Vincent Audrey RABILLOUD Peugeot 106 N 1 V 9h00
150 David BERARD F BERARD David Armand DESSALCES Citroën AX FN 1 J 16h45
151 Benoit RICOL F RICOL Benoit Pierre Denis BARRET Peugeot 205 Rallye FN 1 J 16h45
152 Olivier PERRIN F PERRIN Olivier Ketty LEPORE Citroën AX GTI FN 1 V 8h45

National V.H.C


Concurrent
Nat.
Equipage

Véhicule
Gp/Cl
Heure
convoc. Cat

201 Frédéric CHAMBON F CHAMBON Frédéric Franck VOLCIC Porsche 911 FS 4 J 18h15
202 Jean Charles REDELE F REDELE Jean Charles Laurent CORDONNIER Alpine Alpine A310 J 19h00
203 Yves CHOL F CHOL Yves Arnaud VERNE Porsche 911 S J 17h00
204 Andre CARUSO F CARUSO Andre Olivier CARUSO Porsche 911 S J 18h00
205 Thomas KORNER ALL KORNER Thomas Jean-Marie JACOBS Porsche 911 J 17h45
206 Michel CLOSIER F CLOSIER Michel Valerie CLOISIER Alpine A 110 GT GS3 J 18h30
207 Henri DUPASQUIER F DUPASQUIER Henri Dominique DUPASQUIER Porsche 911 S J 17h00
208 Pierre PASQUIER F PASQUIER Pierre Bernard PASQUIER Lotus Elan J 17h30
209 Nicolas GARDERE F GARDERE Nicolas Romain DUMONT Porsche 911 S J 19h15
210 Christian FAVIER F FAVIER Christian Renault ALPINE A310 J 19h00
211 Guy BURNICHON F BURNICHON Guy Sylvianne BURNICHON Porsche 911 J 17h00
212 Pierre CHABANON F CHABANON Pierre Philippe QUEVAL Renault ALPINE A110 J 18h00
214 Pascal PAUGET F PAUGET Pascal Alain POMMEVUEL Porsche 911 J 20h30
215 Andre GODIE F GODIE Andre Geoffray GODIE Porsche 911 Carrera J 19h15
216 Jean Pierre DEL FIACCO F DEL FIACCO Jean Pierre Patrice BRAGA Alpine A 110 J 18h30
217 Charles CAUCHOIS F CAUCHOIS Charles Anne Marie GRANDJEAN BMW BMW 2002 T CT19 J 18h00
218 Roger GUELPA F GUELPA Roger Ariane GUELPA Porsche 911 S J 19h15
219 Daniel PETIT F PETIT Daniel Maurice CARADOT Alpine Alpine 1600 S J 20h30
220 Eric GOLFIER F GOLFIER Eric Sergy BELOUSSOU Porsche 911 J 19h30
221 Michel JACQUET F JACQUET Michel Annick BORTOLUZZI Renault Alpine A110 J 20h30
222 Gerard DEMOLIS F DEMOLIS Gerard Monique CADOUX Alfa Roméo 10502 J 18h30
223 Jean Marc DHILLY F DHILLY Jean Marc Vincent PERROT Alfa Roméo GIULA T J 18h30
224 Jean Claude CHERVIER F CHERVIER Jean Claude Carl REGNIER Opel Commodore GS/E J 17h15
225 Philippe FLAMENTDidier RENAUX Alpine ALPINE A110
226 Jean Claude CARRE Nathalie ROBERT Alfa Roméo Giulllietta Sprint Veloce
227 Philippe CHEVALLARD Gérard PAILHES Alfa Roméo Giulia Super 1.6
228 Yvan GAGNAIRE Alain GAGNAIRE Volkswagen Golf GTI série 1
229 Alphonse CHAUSSINAND Pierre BLANC BMW
230 Pierre JALLON Davy DRAGUOLE Innocenti Leyland
231 Alexandre VIBERT VALLET Edouard CHATIN Alfa Roméo Giulia
232 Jean-Baptiste REPELLIN Arnaud GAUDUEL Innocenti Mini B397
233 Frederic ROUX F ROUX Frederic Thierry CRESPI Morris COOPER S 234 Alain MALSOT Thomas PLURIEL Volvo Amazon 122S
235 Jean Marie GUINCHARD Agnes GUINCHARD Opel K27432
236 Laurent DOMINIQUE Laurent Pedro LOURENCO Simca Rallye 3
237 Félicity NICHOLSON Claudine BARRI Lancia Fulvia 1.6
238 Henri CLAESSENS F CLAESSENS Henri Lotus Seven
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
734 Posts
Some entry, and some pace I would say. Only thing is boring roads, no big jumps, hard bumps etc, but nice weather
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
7,371 Posts
Originally posted by DavidN
Great entry list, 3 307 WRCs, the Aston, 4 306 kitcars:crazy:

Does anyone on here know anything about the french championship? What rounds are on July/Aug time?
David, here's a link to the French championship. About half way down you'll see the dates for the tarmac and gravel championships.

http://www.rally-news.org/infos/infos_details.asp?g=info&id=1238

If you have a look around the site you'll see homepage links for each round.

Noel

[Edited on 22-4-2006 by Noel157]
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
7,371 Posts
As mentioned a very interesting and varied entry. Stéphane Sarrazin in the Aston is lying 24th after the first day.










Would be great to see such machinery in Ireland.

Noel

[Edited on 23-4-2006 by Noel157]
 
1 - 20 of 26 Posts
Top